Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: KELUSHI
  • Model Number: APM820
  • Measuring Range: +10 ~ -70dBm
  • Accuracy: ± 0.2dB
  • Calibrated Wavelengths: 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
  • Resolution: 0.01dB
  • Connecting Adapter: FC/SC/ST/LC& 2.5mm Universal
  • Reference Value storage: Yes
  • Automatic Power Off: No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
  • Battery Life: Above 100 hours
  • Storage Temperature: -20 Centigrade -- +60, 90%RH
  • Operating Temperature: -10 Centigrade -- +50, 90%RH
Product Description

 

New Fiber Optic cable APM820 Handle Optical Power Meter FC SC Tester

 

Features:

1.  Wide measurement range:  High resolution: 0.01dB;  Good accuracy:±0.2dB;

2.  Insertion loss test in dB;

3.  SM or MM applications;

4.  2.5mm universal and FC, SC, ST, LC;

5.  850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm calibrated wavelengths;

6.  APM820 is for telecom testing,APM830 is for CATV testing;

7.  Energy save mode: about 10 minutes no operation will cause the device automatic power off (can be cancelled);

8.  Reference value storage;

9.  Full energy can support above 100 hours operation;

 

Main Characteristic:

 

 

APM820

APM830

Display Range

1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm

1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm

850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm

850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm

Accuracy *

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Display Resolving Power

0.01dB

Linearity

±0.1dB

Connector

2.5mm universal and FC, SC (ST, LC optional)

Reference Value storage

Yes

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Battery Life

Above 100 hours

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 Centigrade, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 Centigrade, < 90%RH

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

Size

140mm * 62mm * 31mm

Weight

190g

 

Remark

(1) Wavelength range: the provisions of a standard operating wavelength is from λmin to λmax.The power meter designed in this kind of wavelength range can work in target.

(2) Power Measurement range:can test the maximum optical power range according to the provisions of indicators.

(3) Uncertainty:the error between the test results of certain optical-power  and the test results of standard optical-power.

Package Includes:

1 x Optical Power Meter

1 x Carrying bag

1 x FC, SC connector

1 x User\'s manual

NO.Does not include the battery

About payment

1. We accept Escrow. You can Pay via Alipay, Visa, MasterCard, Western Union, Bank transfer on AliExpress.

2. Please make the payment as soon as possible so that you can get the item earlier.
3. Note: Any import tariff of the item is the buyer\'s responsibility, not included in the selling price or shipping fees; But we will declare the product as a gift with a lower value to help you easily get the item through the Customs.

About shipment

1. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING (except a few countries and APO/FPO).
2. All the orders will be promptly processed and will be shipped out in 2-3 days after the payment is confirmed Holiday time extended.
3,Please kindly do not 1-3 low scores on shipping cause the overseas shipping will be affected by many factors such as Customs processing, Post strike etc.
4. We o nly ship the item to the confirmed order addresses, so please make sure that your order address matches your delivery address.
5. Optional shipping ways: China Post Air Mail, HongKong Post Air Mail, ePacket, EMS, DHL, Fedex, UPS, etc.
6. Almost all the orders under 2kg is for free shipping by China Post Air Mail. Please choose other shipping ways if you need the item urgently!
7. You can track the parcel with the tracking number on the website: 
www.17track.net/zh-cn/

About return &refund

1. You can contact us and then send the item back to us within 7 days after the item is delivered. If the item is in your possession more than 7 days we will considerate used and won\'t offer you a refund or Replacement.

2. All the returned items must be in the original packaging. Beside, you must provide us a shipping tracking number and the specific return reason.
3. We will offer you a refund or resend you a replacement according to the specific condition and your will after you return the item.
4. We will bear all the shipping fees if the product is broken or not as described on the product page link.

About guarantee

1. 12 months Manufacturer’s limited Warranty for defective items (excluding items damaged and/or misused after receipt). Accessories come with a 3-month warranty.
2. Defective items MUST BE reported and returned within the warranty period (and in the original packaging, if possible). You must tell us what the defect is and give us your order number. WE DO NOT REPAIR OR REPLACE ITEMS WITH AN EXPIRED WARRANTY.
You agree to all of the above-listed policies upon ordering on aliexpress!
3.Warranty freight borne by the buyer.

About feedback

1. Our goal is to ensure that all the buyers are satisfied with our product and service.
2. We sincerely hope you can leave us a perfect 5 star positive feedback if you like the item.
3. Please contact us before you will open a dispute or leave us a negative feedback, and then we will give you the best solution.

 

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.331kg (0.73lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 10cm x 10cm (5.91in x 3.94in x 3.94in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.331kg (0.73lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 10cm x 10cm (5.91in x 3.94in x 3.94in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.