Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: jyttek
  • Model Number: JYT-S803-20
  • Fiber Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Singlemode Fiber: 9/125um
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
  • Distance: 20km
  • Material: Mental
  • Fiber: Duplex
  • Mode: Singlemode
Product Description

 

 

 

SFP 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter

 

Overview:

JYT-GS803 series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs.


Applications

· Telecommunication Networks

· Schools, Offices, CyberBars

 

Features:

· High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP

· 1600byte super data packet transmission

· Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

· Link fault pass through (LFPT)

· Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

 

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),
IEE802.3z 1000BASE- -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100/1000BASE-T

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)

SFP

SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available

Conversion Mode / Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us

Flow control

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Connector

LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Dimensions

70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 26mm(H)

Weight

Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg

Input Voltage

DC 5V1A with External power adapter

Power Consumption

<2.5W

MTBF

50,000 hours

BER

<1/1000000000

MAC Address Table

1K

Buffer Size

1M

Operating Temperature

0~50

Storage Temperature

-40~70

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending 

20160815_095158.jpg20160815_095217.jpg20160815_095211.jpg20160815_095205.jpg

PAYMENT

HTB1kORTFVXXXXbUXXXXq6xXFXXXg

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

HTB1S_4PFVXXXXbYXFXXq6xXFXXXy

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.2kg (0.44lb.)
  • Package Size: 29cm x 20cm x 10cm (11.42in x 7.87in x 3.94in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.2kg (0.44lb.)
  • Package Size: 29cm x 20cm x 10cm (11.42in x 7.87in x 3.94in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.