Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: jyttek
  • Model Number: JYT-WM881SMSFP
  • Singlemode Fiber: 9/125um
  • Product Name: 10/100/1000M 2xfiber+ 4xRJ45 fiber switch Gigabit Switch
  • Fiber Port: SFP LC
  • Power supply parameter: Outside: 5V DC 3A
  • TP cable: Cat1 UTP cable
  • Standard: CE, FCC, RoHs,SGS
  • Dimensions: 30mm x 172mm x 110mm(H x W x D)
  • Distance: 20km
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Product Description

 

 

8 Giga SFP and 1 1000Mbps Tx Port Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight SFP ports

 

Features:

 

JYT-GM881SFP 8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets. GT-SG09 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.
 
Parameters:
8 SFP sockets with 1 RJ45 interface optional.
 
 Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
 
The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
 
Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.
 
Supports VLAN and QoS.
 
Supports Trunking function.
 
Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.
 
It is low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.
 
Operating standards:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X.
 
MAC address table: 8K
 
Frame buffer memory:1MKb
 
Switching capacity:20G
 
Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;
           SFP slot:1000Mbps;
 
Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)
   Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125(the max distance up to 224/550m)
   Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125(the max distance up to 10~100 km)
 
Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;
   Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
 
LED:PWR,SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act; TP Lin/Act, TP FDX.
 
Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,3A
 
Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50;
 
Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70;
 
Humidity:5% - 90%;
 
Dimensions:30(high)×110(width)×172(length)mm;
 
Model
Description
  
JYT-GS881SFP
9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M RJ45 interface.
 8101.jpg8102.jpg8103.jpg8104.jpg8105.jpg

PAYMENT

HTB1kORTFVXXXXbUXXXXq6xXFXXXg

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

HTB1S_4PFVXXXXbYXFXXq6xXFXXXy

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.

 
 
 
 
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.2kg (2.65lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 5cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 1.97in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.2kg (2.65lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 5cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 1.97in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.