Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: JYT-ST/SC-50
  • Brand Name: jyttek
  • Fiber tyle: MM 50/125um
  • Hybrid adapter type: ST (Female) to SC (Male)
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~+75
Product Description

Description:  

The male-to-female fiber optic adapters inexpensively adapt connector interfaces to new equipment, upgrade distribution panels and eliminate the need to re-terminate cable assemblies.

Features

nLow insertion loss

nHigh corrosion resistance

nHigh interface performance

nHigh return loss

nEasy to handle

nEnvironmentally stable

Applications

n Telecom network

n Ethernet network

n Optical communication equipment

Specifications

ITEM

PARAMETER

Single-Mode(SM-9/125)

Multi-Mode(MM-50/125) Multi-Mode(MM-62.5/125)

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Durability (500 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Remark: SC Female to ST Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select singlemode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 

 
SC-ST 50 01SC-ST 50 01SC-ST 50 02SC-ST50 03SC-ST50 04SC-ST 50 03

Transport: 

1. We arrange the shipment from Monday to Friday. The shipping includes packaging and handling fees. 

2. It takes approximately 30-40 days (USA, CA, AU,). Other countries 40-60 business days, the exact delivery time depends on postal process. 

3. If you do not receive your winning item (s) within 30 business days, please leave a message or E-mail contact us, we will do our best to solve any problems with you. 

Feedback:

 1. We will automatically leave positive feedback to every buyer to complete the transaction.

 2. We maintain high standards pursuit of 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important to us. 

3. Good communication can solve all the problems, if you have any questions, please contact us, we will promptly solve the problems you are experiencing 

Payment: 

1.we accept Alipay ,We are accept through secure payment processor Escrow. 

2.Payment must be made secure payment processor Escrow. 

3.If you cannot check out immediately after close,please wait for a few minutes and retry Payments must be completed within 3 days 

4.We only ship to Alipress confirmed address. 

Return: 

1.We strive for 100% satisfaction. 

2.We guarantee the item you  purchase is the item we described here ,and is in the condition described. 

3.If the item arrives and is not as described, please contact us to return the item for exchange. 

4.Return cannot be accepted for any other reason.

 5.Please report  within 3 days and return to us within 7 days from the received date for exchange.

 

 

 

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.1kg (0.22lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 10cm x 6cm (5.91in x 3.94in x 2.36in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.1kg (0.22lb.)
  • Package Size: 15cm x 10cm x 6cm (5.91in x 3.94in x 2.36in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.