Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: TRANSBETTER
  • Color: Black
  • Transmission Distance: 25KM
  • Fiber Connector: SC
  • Power: External power
  • Fiber: Singlemode Single
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Data Rate: 10/100M
  • UTP: 4 *RJ45
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Product Description
 
2pcs 1 Pair 10/100M  4 RJ45 1 SC Singlemode Single Fiber Optical Media Converter 25KM  for HD Camera

 

Welcome  to our  store

 

Our Target:

 

High Quality , Best Service ,Fast Respond

Welcome to China market,you can direct buy goods from China.I am glad you are interested in our items,we are the professional supplier in China, hope we can have good business here.

Shop announcement: 

When you order the items,can select any items from my store together.
Top quality ; Competitive price ; Fast shipping;Drop shipping available;Best and Timely Service;100% Satisfaction ;Big discount for big order.

 

Warmly welcome to do Drop Shipping and Wholesale

 

Product Description:

 
It is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter with a built-in four-port 10M/100Mbps adaptive switch which can implement mutual conversion among four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal conversion-FX optical signal.
It can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex mode).it supports two types of network connection media: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology,it can implement data transmission between two types of network connection media.
 
 
Features:
 
Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet network, for the convenience of network upgrading;
Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
Providing four independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;
Providing four electrical interfaces based on VLAN switch setting, and supporting the connection of users from different units;
Supporting full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
Low power consumption, low heat dissipation and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;
Supporting single-mode and single-fiber , expanding the requirements of users;
 
 
Specifications:
 

Parameter

Specifications

Transmission mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 Ethernet Standard ,IEEE802.3u fastEthernet Standard ,IEEE802.3d Spanning Tree Standard

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

One RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
One fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

9.6us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)
FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)
TP1/2/3/4100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

Input 100-240V(0.6A) 50/60HZ ,DC5V/2A (external)

Power consumption

2.5W

Operating temperature

0~70oC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70oC

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(Height)*70mm(Width)*98mm(Depth) (external power)

 
 
 
1 2 3 9 4 5 8 10
 
Default Plug
 
6
EU Plug
7
 
 
 
 
Package includes:
 
1. Ethernet Media Converter*1 pair(A/B)
2. Power Adapter (pls tell us your power adapter , or we\'ll send default adapter)
3. User Manual
 

PAYMENT

HTB1kORTFVXXXXbUXXXXq6xXFXXXg

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.

SHIPMENT

HTB1S_4PFVXXXXbYXFXXq6xXFXXXy

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

FEEDBACK

1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.

2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.

3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: lot (2 pieces/lot)
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: lot (2 pieces/lot)
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.