Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: RY-3201
  • Wavelength : 1310/1490/1550nm
  • Passing through insertion Loss(dB): <1.5
  • Display: 128*64mm
  • Resolution (dB): 0.01
  • Measurement Unit: dB/dBm/ xW
  • Auto-off function: 10min
  • 55mmPower Supply: Li battery
Product Description
Overview
 
PON optical power meter is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance of FTTX network. It is able to concurrently measure the optical power values of voice, data and video signals. It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTX network works.
 
Features
 
(1) Optimized for FTTx Service Activation and Maintenance 
(2) Pass-through design, for full OLT-to-ONT communication while testing  
   Simultaneous measurement (upstream and downstream) of all signal types-voice, 
   data and video
(3) Filtered measurements, providing distinct power values for each signal (1310 nm, 
    1490 nm and 1550 nm)
(4) Several threshold levels, as well as pass/warn/fail indicators,
(5) Easy to use, even for technicians not specialized in fiber optics
(6) Upstream signal burst mode detection at 1310nm
(7) Rugged and compact design, perfect for field testing.
 
Specification
 
Calibrating wave length 1310 upstream measurement 1490 downstream measurement 1550 downstream measurement
Spectral passband (nm) 1260~1360 1470~1505 1535~1570
Measurement range (dBm) -40~+10 -40~+10 -40~+20
Isolation 1310nm (dB) - >40 >40
Isolation 1490nm (dB) >40 - >30
Isolation 1550nm (dB) >40 >40 -
Measurement accuracy
Connatural uncertainty (dB) ±0.5
PDL  (dB) <±0.25
Linearity (dB) ±0.1
Pass through insertion loss (dB) <1.5
General Indicators
Display LCD:320X240
Unit dB dBm XW
Resolution 0.01dB
Input voltage DC 6.5V~8.5V
Rechargeable battery 7.4V
AC adapter 8.4V
Type of optical fibre Single mode optical fibre
Working temperature -10~60°C
Storage temperature -25~70°C
Dimensions (mm) 210 X 115 X 55
 
Free-Shipping-Ruiyan-RY-P100-FTTH-PON-Power-Meter-1310-1490-1550nm (2)Free-Shipping-Ruiyan-RY-P100-FTTH-PON-Power-Meter-1310-1490-1550nm (3)Free-Shipping-Ruiyan-RY-P100-FTTH-PON-Power-Meter-1310-1490-1550nm (4)Free-Shipping-Ruiyan-RY-P100-FTTH-PON-Power-Meter-1310-1490-1550nm (5)Free-Shipping-Ruiyan-RY-P100-FTTH-PON-Power-Meter-1310-1490-1550nm
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 15cm x 10cm (7.87in x 5.91in x 3.94in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 15cm x 10cm (7.87in x 5.91in x 3.94in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.