Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: G652D Singlemode Simplex
  • Jacket : PVC
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Cable Length: 30m
  • Connector : SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Product Description

Free Shipping Optical Fiber Jumper SC-SC SM SX 3mm 30M 9/125um 30 Meters SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Stock

Description

The SC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Applications

·         FTTH

·         LANS,WANS,CATV,CCTV

·         Premise installations

·         Data processing networks

·         Industrial ,mechanical and military

·         Test equipment and active device termination

 

Features

·         Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connection

·         Simplex,Duplex and Multi-core accessories ,apply in the standard and specific structure

·         Single mode

·         UPC polish

·         Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification

·         The material of plastic plug Comply with the request of UL94V-O and Standard of RO

 

Specifications

 Items

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insertion Loss

<0.3dB

<0.3dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

            ≥35dB

Durability

<0.1dB typical change,
500 matings

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75

-40 to +75

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

125um,Conectricity:1≤3um

125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

127um,Conectricity:1≤3um

125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

128um,Conectricity:1≤3um

 

      SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-3.0mm-20m fiber optic Patch Cord.

·         Connectors:    SC to SC

·         Core:              Single Mode Fiber

·         Density:          Simplex

·         Finish/Size:     UPC Polish

·         Length:           30 Meter(s)

·         Diameter         3mm

          Quality:1pcs

Ready in stock for shipping.

SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords 30m 3.0mmSC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords 30m 3.0mm(1)SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords 30m 3.0mm(2)

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.45kg (0.99lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 15cm x 8cm (7.87in x 5.91in x 3.15in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.45kg (0.99lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 15cm x 8cm (7.87in x 5.91in x 3.15in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.