Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: 001
  • is_customized: Yes
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Fiber Manufacturer: YOFC
  • Fiber Length : 1km
  • Connector: FC/LC/SC/ST APC/UPC Optional
Product Description

 

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Singlemode 9/125um 1km 

Notice:

1. Connectors:  The OTDR launch cables can be added with certain, Such as FC-FC, SC-SC, FC-SC, ST-ST, etc. Polish , such as UPC/PC/APC
    Please send us your requirements for the connectors you need.                                                       
2. Length:  Length can be Customized                                                                                                                  
3. Standard length :1km/roll 

 

Description

OTDR lanuch cable are designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pluse suppressor cables, lanuch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.

 

Features

Fiber Ring OTDR Lanuch cables
Single mode
G.652
Connectors can be added as per your request
Standard length : 1km/roll 
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.45kg (3.20lb.)
  • Package Size: 30cm x 30cm x 17cm (11.81in x 11.81in x 6.69in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.45kg (3.20lb.)
  • Package Size: 30cm x 30cm x 17cm (11.81in x 11.81in x 6.69in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.