Report item
Item specifics
  • Model Number: HTB-GS-03 A/B
Product Description

1 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 

 

Features:

Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector 

Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard. 

Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port 

Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port 

Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port 

Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber 

6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100

Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity 

 

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet                                                     IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet                                                                      IEEE802.3x                                                               

RJ-45 Port 

Auto-MDI/MDIX 

Fiber Port

Fiber Type

Wavelength

Send-Power

SC

1310/1550nm

20dBm(min.)    0dBm(max.)

Frequency Offset

±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)

MTU

More than 9036 bytes

Dimensions(WxDxH)

94x71x27mm (External power) 

Input Voltage

DC5V1A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ ) 

OperationTemperature

0°C~70°C 

Store Temperature

-40°C~85°C 

Humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Weight

0.3kg/Piece (External Power)

 

Package includes:

1 Pair Ethernet Converter (HTB-GS-03 A/B)

2* Power Adapter (EU, UK, US  Adapters are available.)

TB2YgJuhFXXXXaJXpXXXXXXXXXX_!!1065836194TB2qWfgdFXXXXXOXpXXXXXXXXXX_!!1065836194TB2qTfddFXXXXacXpXXXXXXXXXX_!!1065836194

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: Pair
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: Pair
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 25cm x 15cm x 7cm (9.84in x 5.91in x 2.76in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.